• ICOLIM 2017 ICOLIM 2017

ICOLIM 2017 PRESENTATIONS

Click on a session and title to see the presentations

 

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 26th
08:00 - 09:00  
09:00 - 09:45 Opening Ceremony
09:45 - 11:00 History of Live Working in different countries
11:00 - 11:30

COFFEE BREAK
POSTER SESSION
IN

EXHIBITION AREA

11:30 - 12:30

SESSION 1
Session chair : Jozsef
Kiss (Hungary)
Co-chairman : Gemira MARIE-MARTINEZ
Training, selection and qualification of operators

SESSION 2
Session Chair : Nemeth
Balint (Hungary)
Co-chairman : Soraya AMMI
New working methods, new procedures and techniques

12:30 - 14:30 Lunch in Exhibition Area
14:30 - 15:50 SESSION 3
Session Chair : Sophie Chabin (France)
Co-chairman : Maxime GARGNINO
Standards, regulations and legal aspects

SESSION 4
Session Chair : Pascal Kiener (France)
Co-chairman : Anne-Julie CHEVALIER
New working methods, new procedures and techniques

15:50 - 16:20 Coffee break in Exhibition Area
16:20 - 17:40 SESSION 5
Session Chair : Zoltan Lipovits (Hungary)
Co-chairman : Matthieu ROMERO
Training selection and qualification of operators

SESSION 6
Session Chair : Stanislav Motejzik (Czech Republic)
Co-chairman : Gemira MARIE-MARTINEZ
Construction, operation, modernization and maintenance experience

20:30

WELCOME RECEPTION IN THE PALAIS DES CONGRES OF STRASBOURG

 

 

THURSDAY, APRIL 27th
08:00 - 09:00 Badge withdrawing
09:00 - 10:20

SESSION 7
Session Chair : Marius Oltean (Romania)
Co-chairman : Fabien FARES
Standards, regulations and legal aspects

SESSION 8
Session Chair : Victor Lovrencic (Slovenia)
Co-chairman : Maxime Gagnino
Economic and strategy aspects

10:20 - 11:00 COFFEE BREAK
POSTER SESSION
IN
EXHIBITION AREA
11:00 - 12:20 SESSION 9
Session Chair : Vaclav Zid (Czech Republic)
Co-chairman : Matthieu ROMERO
Safety, human impact and environment

SESSION 10
Session Chair : Vladimir Caha (Croatia)
Co-chairman : Sabine OSTERMANN
New tools equipment and materials

12:20 - 14:00 Lunch in Exhibition Area
14:00 - 15:40 SESSION 11
Session Chair : Carlos Santos (Portugal)
Co-chairman : Anne-Julie CHEVALIER
Economic and strategy aspects

SESSION 12
Session Chair : Giorgio De Donà (Italy)
Co-chairman : Luc PETERSCHMITT
Construction, operation, modernization and maintenance experience

Session Chair : Nemeth Balint (Hungary)
Co-chairman : Soraya AMMI
BEST PATHS
SESSION
15:20 - 16:00 Coffee break in Exhbition Area
16:00 - 17:00

SESSION 13
Session Chair : Jens Jüehling (Germany)
Co-chairman : Sabine OSTERMANN
Safety, human impact and environment

SESSION 14
Session Chair : Josè Cardoso (Portugal)
Co-chairman : Shirley BONNER

New tools equipment and materials

18:15

BUS DEPARTURE IN FRONT OF STRASBOURG CONGRESS CENTER  FOR THE GALA DINNER

WITH THE SUPPORT OF

                                  logo ctst                   ENEDIS                   esr HD v2                                        LWA                                         logoSEE